FANDOM


Scorpia Tournaments are an online eSports tournament service. They host and arrange tournaments for Counter-Strike: Global Offensive, Fortnite, Clash Royale, Vainglory and Star Wars Battlefront in Europe and North America.

Events hosted

  • Scorpia Saturday Brawl #1 (CS:GO) - 10 February 2018
  • CS:GO Scorpia League Spring 2018 Qualifier #1 (CS:GO) - 23 February 2018 to April 14 2018
  • CS:GO Scorpia League Spring 2018 Qualifier #2 (CS:GO) - 9 March 2018 to March 17 2018
  • Battlefront Cargo Cup hosted by Scorpia (Star Wars Battlefront) - EU - 24 March 2018 to 26 March 2018
  • Scorpia CS:GO Brawl #2 (CS:GO) - 30 March 2018 to 31 March 2018
  • Scorpia VG 5v5 Brawl #1 (Vainglory) - 6 April 2018 to 8 April 2018
  • Scorpia Tournaments CSGO Finals Season #1 (CS:GO) - 7 April 2018 to 14 April 2018
  • Scorpia Battlefront Cup #2 (Star Wars Battlefront) - EU - 20 April 2018 to 20 May 2018
  • Scorpia Clash Royale | Brawl #1 (Clash Royale) - EU - 23 April 2018
  • Scorpia Brawl #3 | Comp 5v5 (CS:GO) - EU - 27 April 2018 to 6 May 2018
  • Scorpia World Championship | Country vs Country (CS:GO) - EU - 18 May 2018 to 10 June 2018
  • Scorpia CS:GO League Summer Qualifier 1 - EU - 6 July 2018 - 15 July 2018

CS:GO Tournament History

Scorpia Brawl #1

Teams:

  • Essence
  • Impact
  • Sharmy

Results

Round Robin:

  • Essence 14-16 Lotus Impact
  • Essence 16-3 Sharmy
  • Sharmy 2-16 Lotus Impact

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia League Spring 2018 Qualifier #1

Prize:

  • 1st Place: 25 Points
  • 2nd Place: 20 Points
  • 3rd Place: 15 Points
  • 4th Place: 10 Points
  • 5th/6th Place: 5 Points

The Teams with most Points will get a Spot in the League Spring Finals

Teams:

  • Diversity
  • Vengefule Goose UK
  • Instinct Gaming
  • SHARMY
  • Essence
  • Diversity Academy
  • Invictus Gaming
  • Vindict

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Swiss System Round 1:

  • Diversity 16-12 Vengefule Goose UK
  • Instinct Gaming 5-16 SHARMY
  • Essence 5-16 Diversity Academy
  • Invictus Gaming 16-0 Vindict

Swiss System Round 2:

  • Essence 16-0 Vindict
  • Diversity 16-0 SHARMY
  • Instinct Gaming 0-16 Vengeful Goose UK
  • Invictus Gaming 4-16 Diversity Academy

Swiss System Round 3:

  • Instinct Gaming 16-0 Vindict
  • Essence 5-16 Vengeful Goose UK
  • Diversity 8-16 Diversity Academy
  • Invictus Gaming 16-6 SHARMY

Upper Bracket Semifinals:

  • Diversity Academy 16-0 Vengeful Goose UK
  • Diversity 16-4 Invictus Gaming

Upper Bracket Final:

  • Diversity Academy 0-16 Diversity

Lower Bracket Quarterfinals:

  • Invictus Gaming 12-16 Essence
  • Vengeful Goose UK 0-16 SHARMY

Lower Bracket Semifinals:

  • Essence 16-10 SHARMY

Lower Bracket Final:

  • Diversity Academy 0-16 Essence

Grand Final:

  • Diversity 16-5 Essence

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia League Spring 2018 Qualifier #2

Prize:

  • 1st Place: 25 Points
  • 2nd Place: 20 Points
  • 3rd Place: 15 Points
  • 4th Place: 10 Points
  • 5th/6th Place: 5 Points

The Teams with most Points will get a Spot in the League Spring Finals

Teams:

  • Team FejvoR
  • CounterSquad
  • Lotus Impact
  • Glacier CS
  • Invictus Gaming
  • Varisity
  • Essence
  • Nuke /x\

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Swiss System Round 1:

  • Team FejvoR 16-0 CounterSquad
  • Lotus Impact 16-11 Glacier CS
  • Invictus Gaming 16-2 Varisity
  • Essence 16-1 Nuke /x\

Swiss System Round 2:

  • Varisity 16-0 CounterSquad
  • Nuke/x\ 0-16 Glacier CS
  • Invictus Gaming 16-1 Team FejvoR
  • Essence 10-16 Lotus Impact

Swiss System Round 3:

  • Nuke/x\ 0-16 CounterSquad
  • Team FejvoR 3-16 Glacier CS
  • Essence 16-12 Varisity
  • Invictus Gaming 11-16 Lotus Impact

Upper Bracket Semifinals:

  • Lotus Impact 5-16 Glacier CS
  • Invictus Gaming 16-4 Essence

Upper Bracket Final:

  • Glacier CS 16-6 Invictus Gaming

Lower Bracket Quarterfinals:

  • Essence 16-2 Team FajvoR
  • Lotus Impact 16-3 Varisity

Lower Bracket Semifinals:

  • Essence 4-16 Lotus Impact

Lower Bracket Final:

  • Invictus Gaming 11-16 Lotus Impact

Grand Final:

  • Glacier CS 2-1 Lotus Impact (16-8 - Mirage, 3-16 - Inferno, 16-7 - Cobblestone)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia Brawl #2

Teams:

  • Outsider Gaming
  • CounterSquadEU
  • Essence
  • Invictus Gaming
  • [Un]talented Players
  • Bald Eagles
  • Gestapo - Denmark
  • Auraxium Renegades
  • Glacier CS
  • Thonkers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Swiss System Round 1:

  • Outsider Gaming 16-1 CounterSquadEU
  • Essence 15-15 Invictus Gaming
  • [Un]talented Players 16-0 Bald Eagles
  • Gestapo - Denmark 16-0 Auraxium Renegades
  • Glacier CS 0-16 Thonkers

Swiss System Round 2:

  • Auraxium Renegades 0-16 CounterSquadEU
  • Glacier CS 16-0 Bald Eagles
  • Outsider Gaming 14-16 Invictus Gaming
  • [Un]talented Players 16-1 Essence
  • Gestapo - Denmark 16-9 Thonkers

Swiss System Round 3:

  • Auraxium Renegades 0-0 Bald Eagles
  • CounterSquadEU 8-16 Essence
  • Outsider Gaming 9-16 Glacier CS
  • Invictus Gaming 16-11 Thonkers
  • Gestapo - Denmark 4-16 [Un]talented Players

Semifinals:

  • [Un]talented Players 16:0 Essence
  • Invictus Gaming 0:16 Glacier CS

Grand Final:

  • [Un]talented Players 1:1 Glacier CS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia League Spring Finals

Prize:

  • 1st Place: 10€
  • 2nd Place: 5€

Teams:

  • Outsider Gaming
  • Invictus Gaming
  • Essence
  • Glacier CS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Tiebreak:

  • Outsider Gaming 2-1 Invictus Gaming (4-16 - Overpass, 16-0 - Defwin, 16-0 - Defwin)

Upper Bracket Semifinals:

  • Essence 0-16 Invictus Gaming
  • Glacier CS 0-16 Outsider Gaming

Upper Bracket Finals:

  • Invicuts Gaming 1-2 Outsider Gaming (16-9 - Overpass, 9-16 - Inferno, 13-16 - Train)

Lower Bracket Semifinal:

  • Glacier CS 16-0 Essence

Lower Bracket Final:

  • Invictus Gaming 0-2 Glacier CS (8-16 - Train, 9-16 - Cache)

Grand Final:

  • Outsider Gaming 0-16 Glacier CS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia CS:GO 2v2 Season 1

Entry fee: 2$

Prize: 1st Place get 20$

Teams:

  • Flying Raccoons
  • Tiki Taka
  • Ooferino's
  • Elite Snipers
  • Black Vipers
  • kermaviilihirvio

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Swiss System Round 1:

  • Flying Raccoons 16-0 Tiki Taka
  • Ooferino's 0-2 Elite Snipers
  • Black Vipers 2-0 kermaviilihirvio

Swiss System Round 2:

  • Ooferino's 0-0 Tiki Taka
  • Elite Snipers 16-0 kermaviilihirvio
  • Black Vipers 14-16 Flying Raccoons

Upper Bracket Semifinal:

  • Elite Snipers 0-16 Black Vipers

Upper Bracket Final:

  • Flying Raccoons 3-0 Black Vipers

Lower Bracket Final:

  • Black Vipers 16-0 Elite Snipers

Grand Final:

  • Flying Raccoons 3-0 Black Vipers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia Brawl #3

Teams:

  • SILENCIO
  • Plasnite
  • Tiki Taka
  • [Un]talented Players
  • TwoPictures Gaming
  • Black Vipers
  • CounterSquadEU
  • Zoom Gaming EU
  • Varisity
  • Gucci;
  • Phoenix Awakened
  • Venatus eSports

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Swiss System Round 1:

  • SILENCIO 12-16 Plasnite
  • Tiki Taka 0-16 [Un]talented Players
  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-10 Black Vipers
  • CounterSquadEU 16-7 Zoom Gaming EU
  • Varisity 16-0 Gucci;
  • Phoenix Awakened 3-16 Venatus eSports

Swiss System Round 2:

  • SILENCIO 19-16 Black Vipers
  • Tiki Taka 16-3 Zoom Gaming EU
  • Phoenix Awakened 16-0 Gucci;
  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-6 Plasnite
  • CounterSquadEU 2-16 [Un]talented Players
  • Varisity 1-16 Venatus eSports

Swiss System Round 3:

  • Gucci; 16-0 Zoom Gaming EU
  • Tiki Taka 11-16 Black Vipers
  • Varisity 2-16 SILENCIO
  • Plasnite 16-3 CounterSquadEU
  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-3 Phoenix Awakened
  • Venatus eSports 16-0 [Un]talented Players

Upper Bracket Semifinals:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 14-16 SILENCIO
  • [Un]talented Players 0-16 Plasnite

Upper Bracket Final:

  • SILENCIO 16-10 Plasnite

Lower Bracket Quarterfinals:

  • [Un]talented Players 0-16 Pheonix Awakened
  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-0 Varisity

Lower Bracket Semifinals:

  • Phoenix Awakened 2-16 TwoPicutres Gaming

Lower Bracket Final:

  • Plasnite 7-16 TwoPictures Gaming

Grand Final:

  • SILENCIO 0-2 TwoPictures Gaming (3-16 - Train, 8-16 - Mirage)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia World Championship 2018

Scorpia Tournaments organized a tournament in which countries battled against countries. This kind of tournament has never been done before and a lot of our players wanted to see such a tournament!

Prize:

  • 1st Place: 15$
  • 2nd Place: 10$
  • 3rd Place: 5$

Teams:

  • Black Vipers
  • Sentic ESports
  • Nor Alaions
  • Avestic
  • Norwegian Elite Force
  • eTTic Gaming
  • Varisity
  • Team Scotland
  • Realeza Main Team
  • We Play For Fun :)
  • StaticGG
  • SILENCIO
  • X'it
  • Czech
  • Plasnite
  • TwoPictures Gaming
  • Spain
  • Instinct
  • acotic.mix
  • Cylindrical Esports
  • Instict.EU
  • GameOver
  • Tiki Taka

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Netherlands Group - Round 1:

  • Black Vipers 16-13 Sentic ESports
  • Nor Alaions 2-16 Avestic

Netherlands Group - Round 2:

  • Black Vipers 7-16 Avestic
  • Sentic ESports 16-3 Nor Alaions

Netherlands Group - Round 3:

  • Black Vipers 0-0 Nor Alaions
  • Avestic 16-10 Sentic ESports

Norway Group - Round 1:

  • Norwegian Elite Force 0-16 eTTic Gaming

England Group - Round 1:

  • Varisity 16-0 Team Scotland

USA Group - Round 1:

  • Realeza Main Team 16-10 We Play For Fun :)

USA Group - Round 2:

  • StaticGG 16-0 We Play For Fun :)

USA Group - Round 3:

  • StaticGG 8-16 Realeza Main Team

Turkey Group - Round 1:

  • SILENCIO 16-0 X'it

Swiss System Round 1:

  • The Netherlands (Avestic) 4-16 Norway (eTTic Gaming)
  • Czech 0-16 Turkey (SILENCIO)
  • Hungary (Plasnite) 0-16 England (Varisity)
  • Germany (TwoPictures Gaming) 0-16 Spain
  • Slovakia (Instinct) 0-0 Finnland (acotic.mix)
  • Denmark (Cylindrical Esports) 0-16 Latvia (Instict.EU)
  • Greece (GameOver) 0-0 Ukraine (Tiki Taka)

Swiss System Round 2:

  • The Netherlands (Avestic) 16-0 Finnland (acotic.mix)
  • Czech 0-0 Ukraine (Tiki Taka)
  • Germany (TwoPictures Gaming) 0-0 Slovakia (Instinct)
  • Denmark (Cylindrical Esports) 0-0 Greece (GameOver)
  • Turkey (SILENCIO) 16-0 England (Varisity)
  • Spain 0-16 Hungary (Plasnite)
  • Latvia (Instict.EU) 0-16 Norway (eTTic Gaming)

Swiss System Round 3:

  • Finnland (acotic.mix) 0-16 Greece (GameOver)
  • Germany (TwoPictures Gaming) 0-0 Ukraine (Tiki Taka)
  • Denmark (Cylindrical Esports) 0-0 Slovakia (Instinct)
  • Spain 0-16 Czech
  • Latvia (Instict.EU) 0-16 England (Varisity)
  • Hungary (Plasnite) 16-0 The Netherlands (Avestic)
  • Norway (eTTic Gaming) 16-11 Turkey (SILENCIO)

Swiss System Round 4:

  • Slovakia (Instinct) 0-0 Ukraine (Tiki Taka)
  • Finnland (acotic.mix) 0-16 Denmark (Cylindrical Esports)
  • Greece (GameOver) 0-16 Germany (TwoPictures Gaming)
  • Latvia (Instict.EU) 0-16 Czech
  • England (Varisity) 16-0 Spain
  • Turkey (SILENCIO) 16-0 The Netherlands (Avestic)
  • Norway (eTTic Gaming) 16-3 Hungary (Plasnite)

Swiss System Round 5:

  • Denmark (Cylindrical Esports) 0-0 Ukraine (Tiki Taka)
  • Spain 0-0 Slovakia (Instinct)
  • Latvia (Instict.EU) 0-0 Finnland (acotic.mix)
  • The Netherlands (Avestic) 0-0 Greece (GameOver)
  • Czech 0-16 Germany (TwoPictures Gaming)
  • Turkey (SILENCIO) 16-19 Hungary (Plasnite)
  • Norway (eTTic Gaming) 16-0 England (Varisity)

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals:

  • England (Varisity) 5-16 Czech
  • Turkey (SILENCIO) 0-16 Germany (TwoPictures Gaming)

Upper Bracket Semifinals:

  • Norway (eTTic Gaming) 16-0 Czech
  • Hungary (Plasnite) 14-16 Germany (TwoPictures Gaming)

Upper Bracket Final:

  • Norway (eTTic Gaming) 1-2 Germany (TwoPictures Gaming) (8-16 - Mirage, 16-14 - Inferno, 7-16 - Cache)

Lower Bracket Quarterfinals:

  • Hungary (Plasnite 16-13 England (Varisity)
  • Czech 7-16 Turkey (SILENCIO)

Lower Bracket Semifinals:

  • Hungary (Plasnite) 16-0 Turkey (SILENCIO)

Lower Bracket Final:

  • Norway (eTTic Gaming) 2-1 Hungary (Plasnite) (14-16 - Cache, 16-12 - Mirage, 16-13 - Dust2)

Grand Final:

  • Germany (TwoPictures Gaming) 2-0 Norway (eTTic Gaming) (16-7 - Inferno, 16-9 - Mirage)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia League Summer Qualifier 1

Prize:

  • 1st Place: 50 Points
  • 2nd Place: 40 Points
  • 3rd Place: 30 Points
  • 4th Place: 20 Points
  • 5th/6th Place: 5 Points

Teams:

  • Black Vipers
  • CounterSquad
  • Gravity Esports
  • Phoenix AllStars
  • Phoenix Awakened
  • Queota
  • TidalWave eSports
  • TwoPictures Gaming

Results

Swiss System Round 1:

  • Queots 0-16 TwoPictures Gaming
  • CounterSquad 0-16 Phoenix Awakened
  • Phoenix AllStars 0-0 Black Vipers
  • TidalWave eSports 16-13 Gravity eSports

Swiss System Round 2:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-5 Phoenix Awakened
  • Queota 0-16 TidalWave eSports
  • CounterSquad 0-0 Black Vipers
  • Phoenix AllStars 0-16 Gravity eSports

Swiss System Round 3:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-4 TidalWave eSports
  • Phoenix Awakened 0-0 Gravity eSports
  • Queota 0-16 Black Vipers
  • CounterSquad 0-0 Phoenix AllStars

Swiss System Round 4:

  • Phoenix Awakened 1-16 TidalWave eSports
  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-0 Black Vipers
  • Gravity eSports 16-0 CounterSquad
  • Queota 0-0 Phoenix AllStars

Upper Bracket Semifinals:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-1 Phoenix Awakened
  • TidalWave eSports 7-16 Gravity eSports

Lower Bracket Quarterfinals:

  • TidalWave eSports 16-0 Black Vipers
  • Phoenix Awakened 16-0 CounterSquad

Upper Bracket Final:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-6 Gravity eSports

Lower Bracket Semifinal:

  • TidalWave eSports 16-0 Phoenix Awakened

Lower Bracket Final:

  • Gravity eSports 16-8 TidalWave eSports

Grand Final:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 2-1 Gravity eSports (16-3 - Cache, 17-19 - Overpass, 16-8 - Train)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia League Summer Qualifier 2

Prize:

  • 1st: 100 Points (+50% of the Prizepool of the Qualifier)
  • 2nd: 80 Points (+30% of the Prizepool of the Qualifier)
  • 3rd: 60 Points (+20% of the Prizepool of the Qualifier)
  • *Prizepool depends on how many Teams sign up*

Teams:

  • Flying Raccoons
  • Gravity Esports
  • TwoPictures Gaming

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

League Day 1:

  • Gravity Esports 10-16 Flying Raccoons

League Day 2:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-5 Flying Raccoons

League Day 3:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 16-1 Gravity Esports

Upper Bracket:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 13-16 Flying Raccoons

Lower Bracket:

  • TwoPictures Gaming 16:1 Gravity Esports

Grand Final:

  • Flying Raccoons 1:2 TwoPictures Gaming (25-22 - Cache, 7-16 - Mirage, 14-16 - Inferno)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scorpia League Summer Qualifier 3

Prize:

  • 1st Place: 50 Points
  • 2nd Place: 40 Points
  • 3rd Place: 30 Points
  • 4th Place: 20 Points
  • 5th/6th Place: 5 Points

Teams:

  • AFYOK
  • ALBA
  • BitKill E-Sports
  • C$G$
  • ElectriX
  • Flying Raccoons
  • Glacier
  • MG.Squad
  • Phoenix Awakened
  • T-Minus
  • Tunisia
  • TwoPictures Gaming
  • VICE VERSA
  • Xelectro eSports
  • Xelectro eSports UK Team
  • XINITY

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Swiss System Round 1:

Swiss System Round 2:

Swiss System Round 3:

Swiss System Round 4:

Upcoming Events

CS:GO

Scorpia CS:GO League Summer Qualifier

This Qualifier is free to enter and there is an unlimited amount of spots open! It is an EU tournament, so only EU teams.

Signing up (steps)

  • The whole team needs to join our Discord
  • We will accept or decline the registration

Rules

Terms and Conditions & Timeschedule/Agenda

Summer League Qualifiers

Qualifier 1, Qualifier 3 and Qualifier 5 (no Entry fee)

Qualifier 2 and Qualifier 4 (5 Euros Entry fee)

Qualifier 6 (10 Euros Entry fee)

Prizes

For Qualifier 1, 3 and 5:

  • 1st: 50 Points
  • 2nd: 40 Points
  • 3rd: 30 Points
  • 4th: 20 Points
  • 5th/6th: 5 Points

For Qualifier 2 and 4:

  • 1st: 100 Points (+50% of the Prizepool of the Qualifier) *Prizepool depends on how many Teams sign up*
  • 2nd: 80 Points (+30% of the Prizepool of the Qualifier)
  • 3rd: 60 Points (+20% of the Prizepool of the Qualifier)
  • 4th: 40 Points
  • 5th/6th: 10 Points

For Qualifier 6:

  • 1st: 150 Points (+50% of the Prizepool of the Qualifier) *Prizepool depends on how many Teams sign up*
  • 2nd: 120 Points (+30% of the Prizepool)
  • 3rd: 90 Points (+20% of the Prizepool)
  • 4th: 60 Points
  • 5th/6th: 15 Points

For the Finals:

  • 1st: 50% of the Prizepool
  • 2nd: 25% of the Prizepool
  • 3rd: 15% of the Prizepool
  • 4th: 10% of the Prizepool

The Teams with the most Points will get a Spot in the Scorpia League Summer Finals (only 8 Teams can get a Spot)

Rewatch the Infromation Stream of Scorpia Tournaments, where they explained the whole project!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Clash Royale

Scorpia Clash Royale Brawl #3

Scorpia Tournaments is organizing a Clash Royale brawl! This is our third Brawl for Clash Royale, and we are going to make this one even more awesome than the previous one! Be sure to join our Discord and one of our clan! Clans: Scorpia Cup and Scorpia Cup #2

Signing up (steps)

  • Join our Discord Server and one of the Clans
  • We will accept or decline the registration

Prizes

  • 1st Place: 1200 Gems
  • 2nd Place: 500 Gems
  • 3rd Place: 160 Gems

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fortnite

Scorpia Fortnite Release Party

  • EU - 20 July 2018 to 5 August 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Star Wars Battlefront

Scorpia Star Wars Battlefront Multimode Cup

  • EU - 20 April 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Vainglory

Scorpia Summer VainGlory Cup

  • NA - 8 June 2018 to 16 June 2018

External Links

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.